|
2014 Iowa Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 8-10, 2014
Carlson Stadium
Decorah, Iowa • Luther College, host |
Tickets -- $6.00 for adults, $3.00 for students
LIVE VIDEO | LIVE RESULTS | PROGRAM
THURSDAY/FRIDAY RESULTS | SATURDAY HEAT SHEETS
Campus Map | Directions to Campus
Decorah Dining - Lodging - Area Attractions
Previous Champions / Record Books -- Men | Women
2013 Champions
Men: Wartburg (221 pts.)
Women: Wartburg (286 pts.)
2013 Most Valuable Performers
Track: Josh Goerdt, Loras (M) || Tashina McAllister, Wartburg (W)
Field: Jonas Elusme, Wartburg (M) || Kayla Hemann, Wartburg & Leah Broderick, Luther (W)
Schedule of Events |
|
THURSDAY, MAY 8 |
Heptathlon |
Decathlon |
1:00 PM |
100-Meter Hurdles |
1:15 PM |
100-Meter Dash |
|
High Jump |
|
Long Jump |
|
Shot Put |
|
Shot Put |
|
200-Meter Dash |
|
High Jump |
|
|
|
400-Meter Dash |
FRIDAY, MAY 9 |
Heptathlon |
Decathlon |
9:30 AM |
Long Jump |
9:00 AM |
110-Meter Hurdles |
|
Javelin Throw |
|
Discus Throw |
|
800-Meter Run |
|
Pole Vault |
|
|
|
Javelin Throw |
|
|
|
1,500-Meter Run |
|
|
|
1:00 PM |
Hammer Throw |
Men followed by Women |
|
Shot Put |
Women followed by men |
|
Long Jump |
Men followed by Women |
|
High Jump |
Women followed by Men |
3:00 PM |
100-Meter Hurdles |
Women |
Preliminaries |
3:15 PM |
110-Meter Hurdles |
Men |
Preliminaries |
3:30 PM |
400-Meter Dash |
Women |
Preliminaries |
3:45 PM |
400-Meter Dash |
Men |
Preliminaries |
4:00 PM |
100-Meter Dash |
Women |
Preliminaries |
4:15 PM |
100-Meter Dash |
Men |
Preliminaries |
4:30 PM |
800-Meter Run |
Women |
Preliminaries |
4:45 PM |
800-Meter Run |
Men |
Preliminaries |
5:00 PM |
400-Meter Hurdles |
Women |
Preliminaries |
5:15 PM |
400-Meter Hurdles |
Men |
Preliminaries |
5:30 PM |
200-Meter Dash |
Women |
Preliminaries |
5:45 PM |
200-Meter Dash |
Men |
Preliminaries |
6:00 PM |
10,000-Meter Run |
Women |
Final |
6:50 PM |
10,000-Meter Run |
Men |
Final |
7:35 PM |
4x800-Meter Relay |
Women |
Final |
7:50 PM |
4x800-Meter Relay |
Men |
Final |
SATURDAY, MAY 10 |
10:00 AM |
Javelin Throw |
Women followed by Men |
|
Discus Throw |
Men followed by Women |
|
Triple Jump |
Men followed by Women |
|
Pole Vault |
Women followed by Men |
1:00 PM |
3,000-Meter Steeplechase |
Women |
Final |
1:15 PM |
3,000-Meter Steeplechase |
Men |
Final |
1:30 PM |
4x100-Meter Relay |
Women |
Final |
1:40 PM |
4x100-Meter Relay |
Men |
Final |
1:50 PM |
1,500-Meter Run |
Women |
Final |
2:05 PM |
1,500-Meter Run |
Men |
Final |
2:20 PM |
100-Meter Hurdles |
Women |
Final |
2:30 PM |
110-Meter Hurdles |
Men |
Final |
2:40 PM |
400-Meter Dash |
Women |
Final |
2:45 PM |
400-Meter Dash |
Men |
Final |
2:55 PM |
100-Meter Dash |
Women |
Final |
3:00 PM |
100-Meter Dash |
Men |
Final |
3:05 PM |
800-Meter Run |
Women |
Final |
3:15 PM |
800-Meter Run |
Men |
Final |
3:25 PM |
400-Meter Hurdles |
Women |
Final |
3:35 PM |
400-Meter Hurdles |
Men |
Final |
3:45 PM |
200-Meter Dash |
Women |
Final |
3:50 PM |
200-Meter Dash |
Men |
Final |
4:00 PM |
5,000-Meter Run |
Women |
Final |
4:25 PM |
5,000-Meter Run |
Men |
Final |
4:45 PM |
4x400-Meter Relay |
Women |
Final |
4:55 PM |
4x400-Meter Relay |
Men |
Final |